Website Manager

The 2021 Virginia District 4 8-10 Tournament




STANDING

Pool APool B
TeamW-LRuns Against Team W-LRuns Against
McLean American3 - 245Great Falls0 - 440
Falls Church1 - 435Reston Herndon National3 -122
Reston Herndon American2 - 337Arlington American3 -114
McLean National2 -345Arlington National1 - 332
Alexandria
2 -340Vienna National (Pool Winner)3 -114
Vienna American (Pool Winner)5 - 07 
  

SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Mon 6/21 7pm McLean 2 8-10 A1 McLean American -(14) McLean National - (10)
Mon 6/21 7pm Westgate 8-10 A2 Falls Church - (4) Alexandria - (6)
Mon 6/21 7pm Rhodes 8-10 A3 Reston Herndon Am- (0) Vienna American - (8)
Mon 6/21 7pm Crabtree 8-10 B1 Vienna National - (12) Arlington National - (2)
Mon 6/21 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B2 Arlington American - (9) Reston Herndon National - (6)
Wed 6/23 7pm Reston Green 8-10 B3 Reston Herndon Nat - (10) Arlington National - (8)
Wed 6/23 7pm Reston Blue 8-10 A4 Reston Herndon Am - (10) McLean National - (11)
Wed 6/23 7pm Nike 8-10 B4 Great Falls -(1) Arlington American - (7)
Wed 6/23 7pm Simpson 8-10 A5 Alexandria - (0) McLean American - (7)
Wed 6/23 7pm Westgate 8-10 A6 Falls Church - (0) Vienna American - (10)
Sat 6/26 10am McLean 2 8-10 A7 Alexandria - (7) McLean National - (0)
Sat 6/26 1pm Simpson 8-10 A8 McLean American (2) Vienna American (24)
Sat 6/26 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B5 Arlington American - (8) Arlington National - (3)
Sat 6/26 10am Reston Green 8-10 A9 Reston Herndon American - (3) Falls Church - (8)
Sat 6/26 7pm Crabtree 8-10 B6 Vienna National - (11) Great Falls - (4)
Mon 6/28 7pm Simpson 8-10 A10 Alexandria - (1) Reston Herndon Amer - (11)
Mon 6/28 7pm Westgate 8-10 A11 Falls Church - (1) McLean American - (11)
Mon 6/28 7pm Crabtree 8-10 A12 Vienna American - (14) McLean National - (4)
Mon 6/28 7pm Rhodes 8-10 B7 Vienna National - (4) Arlington American - (1)
Mon 6/28 7pm Nike 8-10 B8 Reston Herndon Nat - (12) Great Falls - (1)
Wed 6/30 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B9 Arlington National - (10) Great Falls - (2)
Wed 6/30 7pm Reston Blue 8-10 B10 Reston Herndon Nat - (7) Vienna National - (4)
Wed 6/30 7pm Reston Green 8-10 A14 Reston Herndon Amer - (10) McLean American - (9)
Wed 6/30 7pm Rhodes 8-10 A15 Vienna American - (18) Alexandria - (1)
Wed 6/30 7pm McLean 2 8-10 A13 McLean National - (5) Falls Church - (0)
Sat 7/3 10am Reston Green 8-10 AB1 Vienna American (A1) - (15) Arlington American (B2) - (5)
Sat 7/3 10am Reston Blue 8-10 AB2 Vienna National (B1) - (8) McLean American (A2) - (4)
Mon 7/5 7pm Crabtree 8-10 AB3 Vienna American (AB1) - (7) Vienna National (AB2) - (6)

Virginia District 4

 
 Virginia  
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2024 Little League Virginia District 4  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In