Website Manager

2022 District 4 Daily Tournament Schedule

 A RED FONT INDICATES A CHANGE FROM THE PREVIOUS SCHEDULE
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sat 6/18 10am Crabtree 8-10 A1 McLean National Vienna National
Sat 6/18 1pm Crabtree 9-11 A3 Vienna National Alexandria
Sat 6/18 10am Rhodes 8-10 B2 McLean American Vienna American
Sat 6/18 1pm Rhodes 9-11 A2 Vienna American McLean National
Sat 6/18 7pm Reston Blue 8-10 A3 Reston Herndon American Reston Herndon National
Sat 6/18 4pm Reston Green 9-11 B1 Reston Herndon National McLean American
Sat 6/18 7pm Reston Green 9-11 A1 Reston Herndon American Great Falls
Sat 6/18 10am Barcroft 8-10 B1 Great Falls Arlington American
Sat 6/18 1pm Barcroft 8-10 B3 Falls Church Arlington National
Sat 6/18 7pm Barcroft 9-11 B3 Arlington National Arlington American
Sat 6/18 10am Mason District 9-11 B2 Falls Church Mason District
Sat 6/18 1pm Mason District 8-10 A2 Alexandria Mason District
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sun 6/19 2pm Mason District 8-10 A4 McLean National Mason District
Sun 6/19 2pm Reston Blue 8-10 A5 Vienna Natioal Reston Herndon National
Sun 6/19 2pm Reston Green 8-10 A6 Alexandria Reston Herndon American
Sun 6/19 2pm Nike 1 8-10 B4 Great Falls Vienna American
Sun 6/19 2pm Barcroft 8-10 B5 Arlington American Arlington National
Sun 6/19 2pm Westgate 8-10 B6 McLean American Falls Church
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Mon 6/20 7pm McLean 2 8-10 A7 McLean National Reston Herndon National
Mon 6/20 6pm McLean 3 8-10 B9 Arlington American McLean American
Mon 6/20 7pm Reston Green 8-10 A8 Mason District Reston Herndon American
Mon 6/20 7pm Simpson 8-10 A9 Vienna National Alexandria
Mon 6/20 7pm Nike 1 8-10 B7 Great Falls Arlington National
Mon 6/20 7pm Crabtree 8-10 B8 Vienna American Falls Church
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Tue 6/21 7pm Mclean 2 9-11 A4 Reston Herndon American McLean National
Tue 6/21 6pm McLean 3 9-11 B5 McLean American Arlington American
Tue 6/21 7pm Nike 1 9-11 A5 Great Falls Alexandria
Tue 6/21 7pm Crabtree 9-11 A6 Vienna American Vienna National
Tue 6/21 7pm Mason District 9-11 B4 Reston Herndon National Mason District
Tue 6/21 7pm Westgate 9-11 B6 Falls Church Arlington National
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Fri 6/24 6pm McLean 3 8-10 A10 McLean National Reston Herndon American
Fri 6/24 7pm McLean 2 8-10 B11 Arlington National McLean American
Fri 6/24 7pm Simpson 8-10 A11 Reston Herndon National Alexandria
Fri 6/24 7pm Crabtree 8-10 A12 Mason District Vienna National
Fri 6/24 7pm Rhodes 8-10 B12 Vienna American Arlington American
Fri 6/24 7pm Westgate 8-10 B10 Great Falls Falls Church
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sat 6/25 10am Simpson 8-10 A13 McLean National Alexandria
Sat 6/25 1pm Simpson 9-11 A11 Alexandria Vienna American
Sat 6/25 10am Reston Green 8-10 A15 Reston Herndon National Mason District
Sat 6/25 1pm Reston Green 9-11 B10 Reston Herndon National Arlington National
Sat 6/25 7pm Crabtree 9-11 A10 Reston Herndon American Vienna National
Sat 6/25 7pm Rhodes 8-10 A14 Reston Herndon American Vienna National
Sat 6/25 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B15 Arlington National Vienna American
Sat 6/25 10am Westgate 8-10 B14 Falls Church Arlington American
Sat 6/25 1pm Westgate 9-11 B11 Arlington American Falls Church
Sat 6/25 10am McLean 2 8-10 B13 Great Falls McLean American
Sat 6/25 1pm McLean 2 9-11 A12 McLean National Great Falls
Sat 6/25 7pm McLean 2 9-11 B12 Mason District McLean American
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sun 6/26 1pm Westgate 8-10 AB1 A1 B2
Sun 6/26 4pm Westgate 8-10 AB2 B1 A2
Sun 6/26 4pm Rhodes 9-11 A13 Reston Herndon American Vienna American
Sun 6/26 4pm Crabtree 9-11 A14 Vienna National Great Falls
Sun 6/26 7pm Simpson 9-11 A15 Alexandria McLean National
Sun 6/26 7pm Westgate 9-11 B13 Reston Herndon National Falls Church
Sun 6/26 1pm Barcroft 9-11 B14 Arlington National McLean American
Sun 6/26 4pm Barcroft 9-11 B15 Arlington American Mason District
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Mon 6/27 7pm Crabtree 8-10 AB3 AB1 AB2
Mon 6/27 7pm Barcroft 9-11 B8 Mason District Arlington National
Mon 6/27 6pm Spring Hill 50/70 1 McLean Arlington American
Mon 6/27 7pm Curry 50/70 2 Vienna Alexandria
Mon 6/27 7pm McLean 2 9-11 A8 McLean National Vienna National
Mon 6/27 6pm McLean 3 9-11 B9 McLean American Falls Church
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Tue 6/28 7pm Nike 1 9-11 A9 Great Falls Vienna American
Tue 6/28 7pm Reston Green 9-11 B7 Reston Herndon National Arlington American
Tue 6/28 7pm Reston Blue 9-11 A7 Reston Herndon American Alexandria
Tue 6/28 7pm Simpson 50/70 3 Alexandria McLean
Tue 6/28 6pm Barcroft 50/70 4 Arlington American Arlington National
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Wed 6/29 7pm Nike 6 8-10 SB 1 Great Falls McLean
Wed 6/29 7pm Curry 50/70 6 McLean Vienna
Wed 6/29 7pm Nike 1 9-11 AB1 A1 B2
Wed 6/29 7pm Nike 2 9-11 AB2 B1 A2
Wed 6/29 7pm Simpson 50/70 5 Arlington National Alexandria
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Thu 6/30 7pm McLean 2 9-11 AB3 AB1 AB2
Thu 6/30 6pm McLean 3 8-10 SB 2 Great Falls McLean
Thu 6/30 7pm Gunston 50/70 7 Vienna Arlington National
Thu 6/30 7pm Simpson 50/70 8 Alexandria Arlington American
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Fri 7/1 7pm Nike 6 8-10 SB 3* Great Falls McLean
Fri 7/1 7pm Curry 50/70 9 Arlington American Vienna
Fri 7/1 7pm Gunston 50/70 10 Arlington National McLean
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sat 7/2 10am McLean 2 9-11 SB 1 A B
Sat 7/2 10am Rhodes Majors A1 Vienna American McLean American
Sat 7/2 10am Westgate Majors A2 Alexandria Falls Church
Sat 7/2 10am Nike 1 Majors B2 Great Falls McLean National
Sat 7/2 3pm Mason District Majors B1 Reston Herndon American Mason District
Sat 7/2 6pm Mason District Majors & Intermediate Recognition Ceremonies
Sat 7/2 8pm Mason District 50/70 11 #1 #2
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sun7/31:00Mason District50/7011AlexandriaArlington National
Sun 7/3 4:00 Nike 6 9-11 SB 2 Great Falls McLean
Sun 7/3 7:00 Nike 6 9-11 SB 3* Great Falls McLean
Sun 7/3 7pm Westgate Majors A3 Vienna American Falls Church
Sun 7/3 7pm Simpson Majors A4 Alexandria Vienna National
Sun 7/3 7:00 Nike 1 Majors B3 Great Falls Mason District
Sun 7/3 7:00 Reston Green Majors B4 Reston Herndon American Reston Herndon National
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Mon 7/4 7pm RAIN DAY HAPPY JULY 4TH
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Tues 7/5 7pm Westgate Majors A5 Falls Church Vienna National
Tues 7/5 7pm Simpson Majors A6 McLean American Alexandria
Tues 7/5 7pm Mason District Majors B5 Mason District Reston Herndon National
Tues 7/5 7pm McLean 2 Majors B6 McLean National Reston Herndon American
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Wed 7/6 7pm Crabtree Majors A7 Vienna American Vienna National
Wed 7/6 7pm McLean 2 Majors A8 Falls Church McLean American
Wed 7/6 7pm Reston Green Majors B7 Great Falls Reston Herndon National
Wed 7/6 7pm Mason District Majors B8 Mason District McLean National
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Thu 7/7 7pm Rhodes Majors A9 Vienna American Alexandria
Thu 7/7 7pm Crabtree Majors A10 Vienna National McLean American
Thu 7/7 7pm Reston Green Majors B9 Great Falls Reston Herndon American
Thu 7/7 7pm Reston Blue Majors 10 Reston Herndon National McLean National
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Fri 7/8 7pm Crabtree Majors AB1 A1 B2
Fri 7/8 7pm Rhodes Majors AB2 B1 A2
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Team
Sat 7/9 5pm Simpson Majors AB3 AB1 AB2